Girls on the Run Portland Metro 2021 Spring Participant Registration

Girls on the Run Portland Metro

Event Details


  • http://www.girlsontherunpdx.org
  • Monday, April 12, 2021 thru Monday, June 14, 2021
  • Program times vary by site. Please refer to the "2021 Program Sites" list below for practice days/times listed by location.

About This Event


Welcome to Girls on the Run! – a life-changing, non-profit program for girls in the 3rd-5th grade. Our mission is to inspire girls to be joyful, healthy and confident using a fun, experience-based curriculum which creatively integrates running.

Registration Details


2021 Sites and Teams

Ainsworth Elementary at Hoyt Arboretum: M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Beach at Overlook Park: M/Th 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Beach at Overlook Park: M/W 5:30-7:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Bethany Lake Park: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Bethany Lake Park: T/Th 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Bridlemile At Hamilton Park (Team 1): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Bridlemile At Hamilton Park (Team 2): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Buckman at Buckman Field Park: M/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Byrom Elementary at Ibach Park (Team 1): T/Th 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Chapman Elementary at Wallace Park (Team 1): T/Th 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Chapman Elementary at Wallace Park (Team 2): T/Th 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Chapman Elementary at Wallace Park (Team 3): T/Th 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Clinton Park (SE Portland) M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Clinton Park (SE Portland): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Clinton Park Team 1: M/W 5:30-7:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Clinton Park Team 2: M/W 5:30-7:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Cooper Mountain at Barsotti Park: T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Creative Science (6-8th Grade) at Mt. Tabor Park: M/W 4:15-5:45pm 6th-8th $180.00 Waiting List
Duniway Elementary at Berkeley Park (Team 1): M/W 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Duniway Elementary at Berkeley Park (Team 2): M/W 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Ellsworth Park: M/W 4:15-5:45pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Gabriel Park Team 1: M/W 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Gabriel Park Team 2: M/W: 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Gabriel Park: T/Th 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Grant Park (6-8th Grade) Team 1: T/Th 4:15-5:45pm 6th-8th $180.00 Waiting List
Grant Park (6-8th Grade) Team 2: T/Th 4:45-6:15pm 6th-8th $180.00 Open
Grant Park (NE Portland) M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Grant Park (NE Portland) T/Th 5:30-7:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Grass Valley Park (6-8th Grade): M/W 4:30-6:00pm 6th-8th $180.00 Closed
Grass Valley Park: M/W 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Highland Elementary at Aspen Highlands Park: T/Th 2:45-4:15pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Holy Redeemer Catholic School at Peninsula Park (Team 1): M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Holy Redeemer Catholic School at Peninsula Park (Team 2): M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Holy Redeemer Catholic School at Peninsula Park: T/Th 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Hoover Elementary: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Irving Park: M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Irving Park: T/Th 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Irvington Elementary at Irving Park (Team 1): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Irvington Elementary at Irving Park (Team 2): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Irvington Elementary at Irving Park (Team 3): T/Th 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Khunamokwst Park (Team 1): M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Khunamokwst Park (Team 2): M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Khunamokwst Park: T/TH 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Laurelhurst Park (SE Portland) M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Lents Park: M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Marrion at Old Image Elementary Site: M/Th 2:15-3:45pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Marysville at Mt. Scott Park: M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Memorial Park (Wilsonville): M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Canceled
Memorial Park (Wilsonville): T/Th 4:15-5:45pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Mill Plain Elementary School (Team 1): T/Th 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Closed
Mill Plain Elementary School (Team 2): T/Th 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Mill Pond Park: M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Mountain View Champions Park: M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Red Sunset Park: T/Th 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Canceled
Ridgewood Park: T/Th 3:15-4:45pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Rose City Park School @ Rose City Park Team 1: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Rose City Park School @ Rose City Park Team 2: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Rose City Park School @ Rose City Park Team 3: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Sellwood Park Team 1: T/Th 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Sellwood Park Team 2: T/Th 5:00-6:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Sitton at Pier Park: M/W 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Snyder Park (Sherwood): M/W 2:30-4:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Snyder Park (Sherwood): M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Stephens Creek Crossing (6-8th Grade): T/Th 4:00-5:30pm 6th-8th $180.00 Open
Stephenson Elementary: T/Th 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Trillium Creek at Marylhurst Heights Park: M/W 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Tubman at Lillis Albina Park (6-8th Grade): M/W 4:15-5:45pm 6th-8th $180.00 Waiting List
Virtual Team (3-5th Grade): M/W 4:00-5:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Canceled
Wesley Lynn Park: T/Th 4:30-6:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
West Waluga Park (Lake Oswego) M/W 4:00-5:30p 3rd-5th $180.00 Open
Willamette Park (West Linn): M/W 3:30-5:00pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Willamette Primary at Willamette Park Team 1: T/Th 3:00- 4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List
Willamette Primary at Willamette Park Team 2: T/Th 3:00-4:30pm 3rd-5th $180.00 Waiting List